24/7 Support number +49 40 999997100

Data Protection

Personal information

The subject of data protection is personal data. According to § 3 para. 1 BDSG (Germany), these are individual details of personal or factual circumstances of a particular or determinable natural person. This includes, for example, information such as name, address, e-mail address or telephone number, and possibly also usage data such as your IP address.

Scope of data collection and storage

In general, the use of personal data for the use of our website is not required. In order for us to be able to provide the services offered we need your personal data. This applies both to the sending of ordered goods or information material as well as to the answering of individual inquiries. If you commission us to provide a service or order goods, we collect and store your personal data only as far as it is necessary for the performance of the service or the performance of the contract. For this, it may be necessary to pass on your personal data to companies that we use to provide the service or to handle the contract. These are, for example, transport companies, payment services or other service services. After complete processing of the contract, your data will be blocked by us and will be deleted after expiration of the tax and trade regulations unless you have expressly agreed to any further data usage.

Newsletters

If you have registered with your e-mail address for the subscription, we will also use your e-mail address for our own advertising purposes, even beyond the contract execution, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter.

Collection and storage of usage data

In order to optimize our website, we collect and store data such as the date and time of the page call, the page from which you accessed our site, and the like, unless you object to this data collection and storage. This is done anonymously without personally identifying the user of the page. Possibly. User profiles are created by means of a pseudonym. In this case as well, there is no connection between the natural person standing behind the pseudonym and the collected usage data for collecting and storing the usage data, we also use cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your computer and are used to store statistical information such as operating system, browser, IP address, previously viewed Web page (referrer URL), and time. We collect this data exclusively, for statistical purposes, in order to further optimize our Internet presence and to make our Internet offers even more attractive. The collection and storage is carried out exclusively in anonymised or anonymous form and does not allow you to draw back as a natural person.

Data collection by using Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service, Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow you to analyse your use of the website. For example, information about the operating system, the browser, your IP address, the web page (referrer URL) you requested, as well as the date and time of your visit to our website. The information on the use of our website generated by this text file is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to compile reports on the website activity for the website operators and to provide further services related to website usage and internet usage. If this is required by law or if third parties process these data on behalf of Google, Google will also pass this information on to third parties. This usage is anonym or anonymised. For more information, visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html#information

Google uses the DoubleClick DART cookie

Users can disable the use of the DART cookie by accessing Google's privacy policy for the ad network and content advertising network. In doing so, no direct personal data are stored by the user, but only the internet protocol address. This information will help you to automatically recognize you on your next visit to our websites and to make navigation easier for you. Cookies allow us, for example, to customize a website to your interests or to store your password so that you do not have to re-enter it every time.Of course, you can also visit our websites without cookies. If you do not want us to recognize your computer, you can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by selecting "Block all cookies" in your Internet browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you do not accept cookies, this can lead to functional limitations of our offers. You can prevent the installation of the cookies by setting your browser accordingly. To do this, you must deactivate the storage of cookies in your browser. For further information, please refer to the usage instructions of your browser.

Data collection by using Google Adsense

This site uses Google AdSense, a Google Inc. ("Google") advertising service. Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web Beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be evaluated. The information on the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats generated by cookies and web beacons are transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on to Google by Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data you have stored. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Data collection by using Facebook plugins (like button)

On our pages, plugins from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. You can recognize the Facebook plugins on the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" on our page. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, the plug-in creates a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook will be informed that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like button" while you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that as a provider of the pages we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by Facebook. For more information, see the Facebook privacy policy at http://de-en.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to associate the visit of our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Data collection by Google +1

Our website contains the Google + 1 button. Google +1 is a social network. This is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google +1 allows you to publish content on the Internet in a personalized manner. However, Google will save information about the content that you clicked with +1. Google will also store information about your visit to the site you have viewed. Your + 1 clicks can and will usually be in your + 1 profile and other Google services, e.g. In Google Search's search terms, or otherwise on pages on the Internet or on the Internet. Google stores information about your Google +1 activity. To use the + 1 button, you must create a public profile and profile name on Google. Google +1 and all Google services will use your profile name. Your identity behind the profile may be disclosed to all users who have knowledge of your e-mail address or other information that can identify you. Google will use the information provided by you in accordance with its privacy policy. Google also created Google's activities on Google +1. These may be published and distributed to third parties

Data recovery by using Twitter (Tweet button)

Our website contains features of Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. If you are using Twitter, and especially the re-tweet feature, Twitter links your Twitter account to the pages you visit. This is announced to other users at Twitter, especially your followers. In this way also a data transfer takes place on Twitter. We, as a provider of our website, will not be informed by Twitter about the content of the transmitted data or data usage. You can find further information at the following link: http://twitter.com/privacy Please note, however, that you can change your privacy settings on Twitter in your account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Functional data use

We respect the principle of the purposeful use of the data and collect, process and store personal data, which has been communicated to us, only for the purposes for which you have informed us. Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, unless this is necessary for the performance or performance of the contract. We are also only entitled to provide information to state institutions and authorities which are entitled to receive information within the scope of the statutory duty to provide information, or if we are obliged to provide information by means of a judicial decision.

Rights of revocation, rectification, revocation, revocation and revocation

You will always receive information about your stored data without giving reasons. You may at any time block, correct or delete your collected data and contradict the anonymized or anonymized data collection and storage for optimization purposes of our website. You can also at any time revoke the consent given to us for data collection and use without giving reasons. Please contact:
Onviga Deutschland GmbH
Ferdinandstraße 29-33
20095 Hamburg
Telefax: 040 - 9 99 99 71 99
E-mail: datenschutz@onviga.de